Expedition Finder

FIND AN EXPEDITION

If you are a participant looking for an expedition then please use this section to find all up and coming expeditions being run within Suffolk Scouts. Please do not hesitate to get in touch with the expedition supervisors or use our Contact Form to find out more.

SUFFOLK SCOUT EXPEDITION NUMBERS

If you are a leader or supervisor in Suffolk Scouts then please use this section to view any Suffolk issued notification numbers for your expeditions. It is important that all expeditions in Suffolk Scouts are registered through our Notification Form, this allows sign off of the expedition on eDofE.

Notification Number
ESU/Network
Start Date
End Date
Level
Practice/Qualifying
Supervisor
Style
SESGP83-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-07-202018-07-23GoldPracticeThomas DonaldsCanoe
SESBP84-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-05-262018-05-27BronzePracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESBP85-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-05-262015-05-27BronzePracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESSP86-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-05-262018-05-28SilverPracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESGP87-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-07-202018-07-23GoldPracticeThomas DonaldsCanoe
SESBQ88-18Discovery (Bury) ESU2018-04-212018-04-22BronzeQualifyingGav HillFoot
SESBQ89-18Stour Valley (Sudbury) ESU2018-07-142018-07-15BronzeQualifyingAndrew BrownFoot
SESBP90-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-05-262018-05-27BronzePracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESBP91-18Oculus (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-05-252018-05-26BronzePracticeJuliet GrimesFoot
SESBP92-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-07-302018-07-31BronzePracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESBP93-18Cattawade (Wolsey) ESU2018-07-282018-07-30BronzePracticeRoger DannFoot
SESSP94-18Cattawade (Wolsey) ESU2018-07-282018-07-30SilverPracticeRoger DannFoot
SESBQ96-18Stour Valley (Sudbury) ESU2018-10-202018-10-21BronzeQualifyingAndrew BrownFoot
SESGP97-18Osprey (Orwell) ESU2018-08-162018-08-18GoldPracticeLuke BarrettFoot
SESBP98-18Cattawade (Wolsey) ESU2018-09-152018-09-16BronzePracticeRoger DannFoot
SESBQ99-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-09-082018-09-09BronzeQualifyingThomas DonaldsFoot
SESGQ100-18Oculus (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-08-282018-08-31GoldQualifyingJamie MortimerCanoe
SESBP101-18Stour Valley (Sudbury) ESU2018-09-292018-09-30BronzePracticeAndrew BrownFoot
SESSP104-18Stour Valley (Sudbury) ESU2018-09-292018-09-30SilverPracticeAndrew BrownFoot
SESBQ105-18Cattawade (Wolsey) ESU2018-10-132018-10-14BronzeQualifyingRoger DannFoot
SESBP106-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-10-062018-10-07BronzePracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESSQ107-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-10-202018-10-22SilverQualifyingThomas DonaldsFoot
SESBQ108-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-10-062018-10-07BronzeQualifyingJuliet GrimesFoot
SESBP109-18Challenger (Bury) ESU2018-04-142018-04-15BronzePracticeIan TaylorFoot
SESSQ110-18Oculus (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-10-192018-10-21SilverQualifyingJamie MortimerCanoe
SESSP111-18Shackleton (Stow Dragons) ESU2018-10-122018-10-14SilverPracticeThomas DonaldsFoot
SESSP112-18Endeavour (Bury) ESU2018-10-192018-10-21SilverPracticeKaren PettittCanoe
SESSQ113-18Cattawade (Wolsey) ESU2019-04-162019-04-18SilverQualifyingRoger DannFoot
\\